Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Guangzhou Huilin Air Separation Equipment Co., Ltd.

Nitrogen Generator, Air Separation, Nitrogen manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Psa Nitrogen Generator with Air Compressor (ISO9001, CE), High Purity Psa Oxygen Generator (ISO9001, CE), High Purity Oxygen Generator with Filling Systems and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Nitrogen Generator Psa Nitrogen Generator with Air Compressor (ISO9001, CE)

Psa Nitrogen Generator with Air Compressor (ISO9001, CE)

FOB Price: US $1,500-100,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $1,500-100,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 200sets/Month
Transport Package: Wooden Case Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HL-WG- STD
  • Purpose: Gas separation
  • Application Fields: Pharmaceutical
  • Machine Size: Medium
  • Certification: CSA, RoHS, UR, ISO, UL, CE, CCC
  • N2 Capacity: 3~3000 Nm3/H
  • Dew Point: D-40
  • Specification: Certificate: ISO9001: 2008
  • HS Code: 8419601900
  • Usage: Nitrogen
  • Parts: Adsorption Tower
  • Noise Level: Low
  • Condition: New
  • N2 Purity: 95~99.9999%
  • N2 Pressure: 0.1~1.0mpa
  • Trademark: HUILIN
  • Origin: Guangdong
Product Description
High Purity Nitrogen Generator For Industrial

1)high purity
2)exellent energy-saving
3)smoothly running, long-life
4)automatic operating

Principles

N2 and O2 all have a quadrupole, for the reason that the quadrupole of N2(0.31 Å )is bigger than the quadrupole of O2 (0.10 Å ), the adsorption capacity by molecular sieve to N2 is stronger than O2. When the compressed air in certain pressure flow through adsorption bed formed by molecular sieve, the N2 gas is absorbed and O2 is obtained by separation.

The main part of O2 generator is two towers filled with molecular sieve, when the compressed air get into adsorption tower, the N2, is absorbed by molecular sieve, N2 is produced from the export terminal. When one tower produces N2, another tower release the N2 by reducing the pressure to get the renewable desorption of carbon molecular sieve. Two towers alternate adsorption and regeneration to output N2 continuously.

HUILIN nitrogen generator has 4 advantages in PSA nitorgen generator Field, manufacturing energy-saving nitrogen generator. As follow:

1. High purity.
The 99.9995% nitrogen gas is produced in one-time procedure without purification Devices.
HUILIN nitrogen generator produces the high-purity N2 preponderate over 99.9995% In one-time, which depends on the professional carbon molecular sieve and Special high-purity technics flow.

2. Excellent energy-saving
Unique distribution of gas flow, advanced energy-saving technology, excellent Molecular sieve make HUILIN nitrogen generator energy-saving achieve 10~20% than Other do.

3. Steady-going, long life-span
Unique clamping cylinder technology effectively extending the life of molecular Sieve.

4. High degree of automation
The automatic control technology could switch machines with one key, and have Remote and centralized operation with nobody control.


Universal nitrogen generator usage

. Lase Cutting
. Tire Filling
. Pharmaceutical
. Marine
. Electronics
. Food Processing & Packaging
. Plastic
. Heat Treatment
. Other

Why Choose HUILIN Nitrogen Generator?

1. Convenient to install
2. More economic than other nitrogen supplying methods
3. The macaronis design realizes the automatic running
4. Peak value / the security system of the trouble
5. The high-quality components and parts are the reliable assurance of steady operation
6. Nitrogen content shows in succession, equipping the transfinite automatic alarm system
7. The high-quality carbon molecular sieve
8. The advanced loading technology guarantees the service life of equipments
9. The automatic alarm system for sinking of the carbon molecule sieve
10. The unqualified nitrogen automatic emptying system
11. Differential pressure indication, concentrating blow down system
12. The unique inter-circle switching techniques' of system
Model
 
N2 Purity (%)N2 Output (Nm3/hr)N2 Pressure
 
Dew Point
WG-STD97975-3000Input Pressure:
-0.2Mpa
 
≤-40   ºC
WG-STD98984-2500
WG-STD99993-2100
 WG-STD29599.52-1800
WG-STD3999.91.5-1300
WG-STD4999.991-800
WG-STD49599.9951-750
WG-STD5999.9990.5-500
WG-STD59599.99950.5-400
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Grace
*From:
To: Ms. Grace
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now