Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Guangzhou Huilin Air Separation Equipment Co., Ltd.

Nitrogen Generator, Air Separation, Gas Generator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Chemical&Industrial Psa Nitrogen Generator, High Purity Psa Nitrogen Generator for Electronic/Chemical, High Purity Psa Nitrogen Generator (CE, ISO9001) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Nitrogen Generator Chemical&Industrial Psa Nitrogen Generator

Chemical&Industrial Psa Nitrogen Generator

FOB Price: US $3,000-600,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $3,000-600,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 200sets/Month
Transport Package: Hl-Wg-SMT Nitrogen Equipment Wooden Case Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HL-WG- STD
  • Purpose: Gas separation
  • Application Fields: Pharmaceutical
  • Machine Size: Medium
  • Certification: CSA, RoHS, UR, ISO, UL, CE, SGS, CCC
  • N2 Capacity: 3~3000 Nm3/H
  • Dew Point: D-40
  • Specification: Certificate: ISO9001: 2008
  • HS Code: 8419601900
  • Usage: Nitrogen
  • Parts: Adsorption Tower
  • Noise Level: Low
  • Condition: New
  • N2 Purity: 95~99.9999%
  • N2 Pressure: 0.1~1.0mpa
  • Trademark: HUILIN
  • Origin: Guangdong
Product Description
HL-WG-STD Nitrogen Generator
Principles
It uses carbon molecular sieve as sorbent, produces nitrogen by making use of the PSA principle. Under certain pressure, carbon molecular sieve has different oxygen/nitrogen adsorption capacity, i.e. much more oxygen adsorption capacity than nitrogen adsorption capacity.PLC controls pneumatic valve open/close to realize two towers alternate adsorption and desorption as per pressure change, carries out oxygen/nitrogen separation and produces nitrogen with desired purity.

Characteristics
. High purity, and the purity of N2 could be regulated between 95% to 99.999% according as user's need;
.High efficiency, low energy consumption of compressed air;
.Standard models, nitrogen generator could be parallel for additional nitrogen output;
.Low dew point, dew point of product ≤ -40 °C to ensure the quality of welding; 
.Available frame, appearance clean and easy cleaning management to meet the high cleanliness requirement of electronics industry. 
Applications
1. Metallurgy: For anneal protection, agglomeration protection, nitrogenizing, furnace washing and blowing ,etc. Used in fields such as metal heating treatment, powder metallurgy, magnetic material,copper process, metallic mesh, galvanized wire, semiconductor, etc.
2. Chemical and new material industries: For chemical material gas, pipeline blowing, gas replacement, gas protection, product transport, etc. Used in fields such as chemical ,urethane elastic fiber, rubber, plastic, tyre, polyurethane, biological technology, intermediate, etc.
3. Electronic industry: For encapsulation, agglomeration, anneal, deoxidization, storage of electronic products. Used in fields such as peak welding, circumfluence welding, crystal, piezoelectricity, electronic porcelain, electronic copper tape, battery, electronic alloy material, etc.
Universal nitrogen generator usage
1. Metallurgy: For anneal protection, agglomeration protection, nitrogenizing, furnace washing and blowing ,etc. Used in fields such as metal heating treatment, powder metallurgy, magnetic material,copper process, metallic mesh, galvanized wire, semiconductor, etc.
2. Chemical and new material industries: For chemical material gas, pipeline blowing, gas replacement, gas protection, product transport, etc. Used in fields such as chemical ,urethane elastic fiber, rubber, plastic, tyre, polyurethane, biological technology, intermediate, etc.
3. Electronic industry: For encapsulation, agglomeration, anneal, deoxidization, storage of electronic products. Used in fields such as peak welding, circumfluence welding, crystal, piezoelectricity, electronic porcelain, electronic copper tape, battery, electronic alloy material, etc.
 
Why Choose HUILIN Nitrogen Generator?
1.Convenient to install
2.More economic than other nitrogen supplying methods
3.The macaronis design realizes the automatic running
4. Peak value / the security system of the trouble
5.The high-quality components and parts are the reliable assurance of steady operation
6. Nitrogen content shows in succession, equipping the transfinite automatic alarm system
7.The high-quality carbon molecular sieve
8.The advanced loading technology guarantees the service life of equipments
9.The automatic alarm system for sinking of the carbon molecule sieve 
10.The unqualified nitrogen automatic emptying system
11.Differential pressure indication, concentrating blow down system
12.The unique inter-circle switching techniques' of system

Certificates

 
Model
 
N2 Purity (%)N2 Output (Nm3/hr)N2 Pressure
 
Dew Point
WG-STD97975-3000Input Pressure:
-0.2Mpa
 
≤-40   o C
WG-STD98984-2500
WG-STD99993-2100
 WG-STD29599.52-1800
WG-STD3999.91.5-1300
WG-STD4999.991-800
WG-STD49599.9951-750
WG-STD5999.9990.5-500
WG-STD59599.99950.5-400
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Grace
*From:
To: Ms. Grace
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now