Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Guangzhou Huilin Air Separation Equipment Co., Ltd.

Nitrogen Generator, Air Separation, Air Generator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Energy-Saving Nitrogen Generator (STD29-100), High Purity Psa Nitrogen Generator, China Manufacture of Nitrogen Generator for Chemical and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Nitrogen Generator Energy-Saving Nitrogen Generator (STD29-100)

Energy-Saving Nitrogen Generator (STD29-100)

FOB Price: US $5,000-300,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $5,000-300,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 200sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WG-STD
  • Purpose: Gas separation
  • Application Fields: Food
  • Machine Size: Medium
  • Certification: CSA, RoHS, UR, ISO, UL, CE, SGS, CCC
  • N2 Capacity: 1~3000 Nm3/H
  • Dew Point: D-40
  • Transport Package: Hl-Wg-SMT Nitrogen Equipment Wooden Case Packing
  • Origin: Guangdong
  • Usage: Nitrogen
  • Parts: Adsorption Tower
  • Noise Level: Low
  • Condition: New
  • N2 Purity: 99.99~99.9995%
  • N2 Pressure: 0.1~0.6MPa
  • Trademark: HUILIN
  • Specification: Certificate: ISO9001: 2008
  • HS Code: 8419601900
Product Description
Principles
N2 and O2 all have a quadrupole, for the reason that the quadrupole of N2(0.31 Å)is bigger than the quadrupole of O2 (0.10 Å), the adsorption capacity by molecular sieve to N2 is stronger than O2.  When the compressed air in certain pressure flow through adsorption bed formed by molecular sieve, the N2 gas is absorbed and O2 is obtained by separation.  
 The main part of O2 generator is two towers filled with molecular sieve , when the compressed air get into adsorption tower, the N2, is absorbed by molecular sieve, N2 is produced from the export terminal . When one tower produces N2, another tower release the N2 by reducing the pressure to get the renewable desorption of carbon molecular sieve. Two towers alternate adsorption and regeneration to output N2 continuously.

Character of SMT nitrogen generator
.High purity, and the purity of N2 could be regulated between 95% to 99.999% according as user's need;
.High efficiency, low energy consumption of compressed air;
.Standard models, nitrogen generator could be parallel for additional nitrogen output;
.Low dew point, dew point of product ≤ -40 °C to ensure the quality of welding; 
.Available frame, appearance clean and easy cleaning management to meet the high cleanliness requirement of electronics industry.

Universal nitrogen generator usage
. Chemical Manufacturing
. Lase Cutting
. Tire Filling
. Pharmaceutical
. Marine
. Electronics
. Food Processing & Packaging
. Plastic
. Heat Treatment
. Others
Why Choose HUILIN Nitrogen Generator?
1.Convenient to install
2.More economic than other nitrogen supplying methods
3.The macaronis design realizes the automatic running
4. Peak value / the security system of the trouble
5.The high-quality components and parts are the reliable assurance of steady operation
6. Nitrogen content shows in succession, equipping the transfinite automatic alarm system
7.The high-quality carbon molecular sieve
8.The advanced loading technology guarantees the service life of equipments
9.The automatic alarm system for sinking of the carbon molecule sieve 
10.The unqualified nitrogen automatic emptying system
11.Differential pressure indication, concentrating blow down system
12.The unique inter-circle switching techniques' of system

Model
 
N2 Purity (%)N2 Output (Nm3/hr)N2 Pressure
 
Dew Point
WG-STD97975-3000Input Pressure:
-0.2Mpa
 
≤-40 o C
WG-STD98984-2500
WG-STD99993-2100
 WG-STD29599.52-1800
WG-STD3999.91.5-1300
WG-STD4999.991-800
WG-STD49599.9951-750
WG-STD5999.9990.5-500
WG-STD59599.99950.5-400
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Grace
*From:
To: Ms. Grace
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now